And here are the final winners of Internshala Trainings Young Achiever Scholarship 2018!
Thank you, everyone, for your overwhelming response to the scholarship. We received ~11,000 entries and we have narrowed it down to the most deserving 50 candidates. It wasn’t an easy task to come down to this number; nonetheless, after much deliberation, we finalized the winners. The evaluation was done based on three elements – need, academic achievements, and a sense of purpose.
Winners:
S.No. | Name | College | Training being offered |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abhishek Ahuja | BMS College of Law | Business Communication Skills |
2. | Aishwarya Bansal | Jaipur Engineering College and Research Centre | Web Development |
3. | Akash Sharma | Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha | Digital Marketing |
4. | Anchal Dwivedi | Galgotias University | Digital Marketing |
5. | Balaji G | A.C. Tech Campus, Anna University | Business Communication Skills |
6. | Boyina Lokaparameswara Rao | Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences | Python |
7. | Chimmani Sri Harsh | Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies, Basar | Business Communication Skills |
8. | Devulapelli Sreeja | University College of Engineering and Technology for Women, Kakatiya University | Programming with C & C++ |
9. | Gaurav Snehil | Banaras Hindu University | Business Communication Skills |
10. | Harshraj Gunwant Dhote | Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli | Android App Development |
11. | Jaffar Ali Lone | Zakir Hussain College of Engineering and Technology, AMU, Aligarh | Python |
12. | Kaki Udaysekhar | University College of Engineering, Kakinada | Web Development |
13. | Kalivi Rama Venkata Rami Reddy | CMR College of Engineering and Technology | Digital Marketing |
14. | Kandi Sravani | CMR Institute of Technology | Python |
15. | Karan Kukreti | Goving Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering and Technology, Ghurdauri | Advance Excel |
16. | Kobireddygari Ajayreddy | Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies | Digital Marketing |
17. | Lalit Kumar | St. John's College, Agra | Advance Excel |
18. | Lekhana Lanka | Vignan Institute of Information Technology | Web Development |
19. | Lohith Kumar Reddy C | Central University of Karnataka | Web Development |
20. | Manpreet Kaur | Chandigarh University | Digital Marketing |
21. | Menni Alekhya | Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College | Android App Development |
22. | N Priya Dharshini | Chadalawada Ramanamma Engineering College | Python |
23. | Palak Agrawal | Krishna Institute of Engineering and Technology, Ghaziabad | Web Development |
24. | Ponnam Ramankitha Sri Manasa | Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College | Business Communication Skills |
25. | Pratibha Pradeep Chaturvedi | Government College of Engineering, Chandrapur | Programming with C & C++ |
26. | Puneeth H N | GITAM, Bengaluru | Android App Development |
27. | Raga Phanigna Tunuguntla | Potti Sriramulu Chalavadi Mallikarjuna Rao College of Engineering and Technology | Web Development |
28. | Raghav | Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology | Web Development |
29. | Rohithnaidu V | NIE Institute of Technology | AutoCAD |
30. | Roshni Bhattacharya | Shoolini University | Python |
31. | Saikumar Thota | Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology | Web Development |
32. | Saka Sai Trinath | Lovely Professional University | Web Development |
33. | Sama Sanjeeva Reddy | Anurag Engineering College | Android App Development |
34. | Sandeep Patel | Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha | AutoCAD |
35. | Sanket Nakhate | National Institute of Technology, Calicut | Beginner's Trading Certification |
36. | Saravanan S | Paavai Engineering College | Python |
37. | Shiva Chowl | University of Hyderabad | Business Communication Skills |
38. | Shreyas Shetty | Shri Madhwa Vadiraja Institute of Technology & Management | AutoCAD |
39. | Shruti Khanna | Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Nigam Mahila Mahavidyalaya | Business Communication Skills |
40. | Sonam Angmo | Vaishno College of Engineering | AutoCAD |
41. | Sourov Majumder | Institute of Engineering and Management | Android App Development |
42. | Sowjanya Swathi Nambhatla | RGUKT - IIIT Nuzvid | Python |
43. | Tapan Jatakia | DIT University, Dehradun | Python |
44. | Thenebanda Afrid | Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College | Python |
45. | V.Srinivasan | Velammal Engineering College | Core Java |
46. | Veeramalla Sampath Kumar | Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge and Technologies | Business Communication Skills |
47. | Venkata Lavanya Sarvasiddi | BVC College of Engineering | Python |
48. | Vidhyashree | RV College of Engineering | Web Development |
49. | Vipul Raj | Sinhgad College of Engineering | Python |
50. | Yeddalapudi Chandramouli | Sri Venkateswara University College of Engineering (Autonomous), Tirupati | Advance Excel |
Congratulations winners!
Internshala team will contact you about how you can avail your free training. We hope you have a great learning experience with Internshala Trainings. :)